INNOTECH MACHINES
INNOTECH MACHINES
Puth Khurd Village, New Delhi, Delhi
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Cables And Wires

Our range of products include cctv cables, telephone pair cables, hook up cables, coaxial cables, multicore flexible cables and screened cables.

CCTV Cables

CCTV Cables
  • CCTV Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Video Signal75 Ohms
Cable ColorWhite
Camera StyleCCTV Camera
Camera Technology Digital Camera, Analog Camera
BrandX-ceed
Cable Type3 Plus 1
Voltage (V)12
UV resistanceYes

We are designing and manufacturing CCTV Camera Cable as per the customer’s required in different combination of audio video wire with other parameters.

CCTV cable is the composite structure of video and audio wires intended to install the cameras with audio system from one point to equipments system.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Telephone Pair Cables

Telephone Pair Cables
  • Telephone Pair Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Conductor Size0.4 mm
Overall Dia Approx3.5 mm
Dia Over Insulation0.9 mm
Sheath Thickness Minimum0.5 mm
Insulation Thickness Nominal0.25 mm
BrandX-ceed
Number of Pairs2

We are specialized in manufacturing Telephone Pair Cables that are made in accordance to industry standards. These are generally used in telephone switching exchanges, switch board and telephone wiring. Available in both standard and customized specifications, these cables are also checked on various parameters to ensure a long service life.

Our copper telephone cables are designed & manufactured to perfection in order to meet the needs for safe and reliable transmission of voice, video and data. We are a highly motivated professional team, with sophisticated infrastructural facilities and sales network to meet the customer's needs.

Specification:
TELEPHONE CABLESAND ALSO AS PER BRITISH STANDARDS
No. of PairsConductor Size (mm)Insulation thickness nominal (mm)Dia over insulation (mm)Sheath thickness minimum (mm)Overall dia approx (mm)
2 Pair0.40.250.90.53.5
4 Pair0.40.250.90.655.5
8 Pair0.40.250.90.657
16 Pair40.250.90.759.5
24 Pair0.40.250.90.7511
32 Pair0.40.250.90.7512.5
32 Pair0.50.2510.7513
53 Pair0.40.250.91 1016
102 Pair0.40.250.91.422.5
128 Pair0.40.250.91.426
128 Pair0.50.2511.427
204 Pair0.40.250.91.831
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Hook Up Cables

Hook Up Cables
  • Hook Up Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

InsulationTeflon
FeatureResistant to Fire, Chemicals, Acids, Sunlight, Moisture & Corona
Temperature-65 deg C to +260 deg C
TypeSingle Core
Voltage Grade250 V, 600 V, 1100 V
BrandX-ceed

We are manufacturers of a wide range of Hook Up Cables. Hookup Cable is available with all single solid color / Bi-Colors as per customer requirement.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Coaxial Cables

Coaxial Cables
  • Coaxial Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Attenuation27.10 dB/100 meter
Wire Braid Coverage60 %
PVC sheath OD6.10 mm
Nominal Capacitance16.20 pF/ft
Impedence75 Ohms
Conductor Dia0.71 mm
Nominal DC Resistance44.83 Ohms / Km
Overall Dia3.95 mm
Di Electric3.75
TypeRG-6
BrandX-ceed

Coaxial cable is used as a transmission line for radio frequency signals, in applications such as connecting radio transmitters and receivers with their antennas, computer network (Internet) connections, and distributing cable television signals. One advantage of coax over other types of transmission line is that in an ideal coaxial cable the electromagnetic field carrying the signal exists only in the space between the inner and outer conductors. This allows coaxial cable runs to be installed next to metal objects such as gutters without the power losses that occur in other transmission lines, and provides protection of the signal from external electromagnetic interference.

 

Coaxial cable should not be confused with other shielded cable used for carrying lower frequency signals such as audio signals. Shielded cable is similar in that it consists of a central wire or wires surrounded by a tubular shield conductor, but it is not constructed with the precise conductor spacing needed to function efficiently as a radio frequency transmission line.

 

Constructional specification:
RF and Video Co-axial Cables are transmitting video signals with solid Copper centre conductor of different sizes, foamed polythene insulated and further sealed Alluminium foil tapped and Alluminium wire braided with 60% coverage and PVC sheathed Cables.

 

Other Details:

RF Cable typeRG 59RG 6RG 11
Conductor dia mm0.710.911.63
Di- electric3.754.607.15
Alluminium myler tape

overall dia

3.954.807.35
Alluminium wire braid

Coverage

60%60%60%
PVC sheath OD6.107.1510.10

Electrical parameter:
Nominal D.C. resistance

Ohms / Km

44.8327.308.50
Nominal Capacitance pF/ft.16.2016.2016.20
Impedence in Ohms75 Ohms75 Ohms75 Ohms
Attenuation at 1000 MHZ

dB/100 meter

27.1021.7014.10
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Multicore Flexible Cables

Multicore Flexible Cables
  • Multicore Flexible Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Temperature Range-15 deg C to +70 deg C
Packing Size100 meter coils
Available Size0.5 to 4.0 sq mm in two core to 19 cores6.0 to120 sq mm in Three and Four cores
Working VoltageUpto 1100 V
BrandX-ceed

We offer an assortment of reliable, long-lasting, and high performing Multicore Flexible Cables to our valuable customers across India and other parts of the world. Our range of Multi-Core Flexible Cable ensures dependable and longer serviceability.

Our company manufactures and supplies these Cables in different dimensions, colors, and technical specifications for catering the specific requirements of our valuable client at very economical prices. Our range of Multi-Core cables provides superior properties and is capable of offering uninterrupted service and life.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Screened Cables

Screened Cables
  • Screened Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

TypeCable
PackingRoll Form
Fire ResistantYes
BrandX-ceed
MaterialCopper

We make screened cables with annealed electrolytic Tinned copper and insulates the cables with high-grade PVC compound in different colours. The cores are carefully laid. The layed cores are also wrapped with high-quality polyester tape. The bunched cores are then covered with the uniform shielding/braiding with the help of high-speed computerized braiding machines. The shielding is done normally with the annealed electrolytic Tinned Copper. The screened cores are finally sheathed with the FR/PVC.

Our screened multicore cables are suitable for internal wiring in multi-story complexes, residential buildings, offices, hotels etc. These cables are also recommended for Digital Scientific Instruments, Electronic Equipments, and Automation Products.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Thermocouple Cables

Thermocouple Cables
  • Thermocouple Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Length10-50 m
Fire ResistantYes
BrandX-ceed
MaterialAluminium
Power/VoltageUpto 200 V

The thermocouple cables are available in different compositions as per the following international standards. These are tested as per specifications to provide the accuracy of measurement under the nomenclature as J, K, R, S & T types.

Some of the other features include:
The ingredients are guaranteed & made to perform its fullest. Depending on the design , the following materials can be ordered:
  • PTFE (Teflon)
  • PVC
  • Fiber Glass
  • Mica Organic Polymers
  • S.S. Wire Braid
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Control Cables

Control Cables
  • Control Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandX-ceed
Fire ResistantYes
ArmouredYes
Power/Voltage600 V
MaterialCopper

Avail from us the superior quality of control cables for fixed installation. We offer these at the market leading appliances. It is applicable in indoors, outdoors, underground, in concrete and in water. We are appreciated globally for our quality ensured range.

Our ethical business policies have helped us create a niche in the market and our ranges of Power Control Cables are highly desired by our customers and are used for fixed installation. They score on quotients like quality, strength, maximum usage and are highly used in indoors, outdoors, underground, in concrete and in water.

The most prominent control cable manufacturers are highly preferred for a perfect selection of cables which is fabricated in compliance of industrial quality standards. Control Cable is a flexible mechanization cable which is specially designed to measure, control or regulate in the field of operation automation. This is one of the highly flexible multi-colored cables which is combined with copper conductors and a galvanized steel wire braid for mechanical protection. It has been fabricated with PVC insulation, bedding, and a transparent PVC covering. The transparent sheath means signs of declension; damage or decline can be found with ease, highly compacted conductors to reduce damage which is occurred due to skin and proximity effect. Control cables manufacturers specially design and fabricate the impeccable quality cables which make them resistant in adverse environmental conditions.

The purest insulation of these control cable is to bear thermal stresses at constant normal and short circuit conditions. It gives a complete security against the forms of electrolytic and chemical corrosion. Control cable manufacturers offer a supreme quality power control cable that is being used to restrain the electrical transmission systems in power deriving stations and substations. It is extensively used by the diverse industries for indoor and outdoor projects. These are different from power cables as per their applications as they are used for carrying control signals of less power strength. Control cables manufacturers render their quality electrical products that are available in tinned, bare copper conductors, it can resist high-temperature conditions like heaters, boilers and are also resistant to oil, chemicals, and other solvents. To cater the varied electrical industrial requirements of varied customers, we can tailor made these control cable as per the given specifications. The constructional features of Control Cable are Conductor, manufactured from electrolytic grade high conductivity prepared copper or electrolytic grade aluminum.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

PCM Cables

PCM Cables
  • PCM Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Braiding Coverage80-85 %
Tin Copper Conductor0.51 mm
Electrolytic Type Reflects99.9 % purity
Fire ResistantYes
BrandX-ceed

The PCM cables manufactured by our organization find wide usage in mobile communication and installation of antennas. These allow flawless communication between control rooms and transmitters that emit low-level signals. We offer our entire range in standard sizes, and can also manufacture them as per the needs of the clients.

 

Some of the other features include:

  • Available in multi-core shielded and tin-copper constructions.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Jumper Wire

Jumper Wire
  • Jumper Wire
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Number of Core2
Cable Size0.4 mm to 1.0 mm
ArmouredNo
MaterialCopper
BrandX-ceed

We offer to the clients Jumper Wire, which is high on demand in the national and international markets. Jumper Wire is actually a tinned copper conductor with 0.5 mm diameter PVC Insulation Cover. Obtainable in safe packaging and reasonable prices, clients have been Jumper Wire.

Attributes :
  • Long functional life
  • Chemical resistant
  • Durable
  • Resistance to heat
  • Ability to withstand high temperature
  • Easy to install

Used As :
  • Signal distributors
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Door Phone Cables

Door Phone Cables
  • Door Phone Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Voltage30 V
Pack TypeRoll
BrandX-ceed
MaterialCopper
ArmouredYes
Conductor TypeSolid

We are offering Door Phone Cables to our client.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

RTD Cables

RTD Cables
  • RTD Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Temperature range200-420 deg C
Length1-4 Sq mm
BrandX-ceed
Power/Voltage200 V

We are designing and manufacturing RTD Cable as per the customer’s required in a different combination of PTFE and Fibre Glass Insulation.

 

We manufacture RTD, Thermocouple Extension and Compensating cables with the PTFE and Fibre Glass Insulation. We make following constructions commonly with parallel as well as twisted form.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Instrumentation Cables

Instrumentation Cables
  • Instrumentation Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandX-ceed
ColorBlack
Power/Voltage300-500 V
MaterialPVC

We are manufacturing a wide range of Instrumentation Cable used for electronic Control Panel, Control Instruments, Computing Systems and Networking of Instruments. Also designing and developing the Cable as per the custom designed parameters based on national & international standards.

 

Applications:

  • These cables are widely used for electronic control panels, computing systems and control instruments
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Load Cell Cables

Load Cell Cables
  • Load Cell Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Cable ColorBlack
BrandX-ceed
MaterialCopper
Power/Voltage50 V

We are designing and manufacturing Load Cell Cables as per the customer’s required. Load Cell Cables are small cross section cables, available in different sizes to choose from. These cables are ensuring a reliable signal transmission in both electronic and electrical equipment. Incorporated with a special PVC formulation, our load cell cables ensure a long-life operation to the end-user.

 

Applications:

  • It is used for electronic weighing systems Unmatched durability, yet extremely flexible, Designed for use in hostile environments.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Shielded Armoured and Unarmoured Cables

Shielded Armoured and Unarmoured Cables
  • Shielded Armoured and Unarmoured Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Insulation MaterialPVC
Number of Core 4 Core
ConductorCopper
BrandX-ceed

Shielded Armoured and Unarmoured Cables are used in process Control application. The wide range of Shielded Cables is designed for interconnection of Switching system equipment, equipmentsPlantAutomation, different types of equipment, process control application.

Our range of shielded cables is manufactured from superior grade metal alloys and offer greater durability, longevity, and cost-effectiveness. Available in varied lengths, these cables can be manufactured as per the specifications of the clients and can also be packaged as per customer requirements.

Our shielded multi-core cables find application in:
  • Electrical power supply.
  • Electrical appliances.
  • Modern equipment.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Shielded Cables

Shielded Cables
  • Shielded Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Cable TypeShielded Cable
ArmouredYes
Patch Panel TypeCat 7
BrandX-ceed
MaterialCopper

We are offering Shielded Cables to our client.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Domestic Wiring Cable

Domestic Wiring Cable
  • Domestic Wiring Cable
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Flame RetardantYes
Insulation Material PVC
Voltage120 V
MaterialCopper
BrandX-ceed

We are offering Domestic Wiring Cable to our client.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

House Wiring Cables

House Wiring Cables
  • House Wiring Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Flame RetardantYes
MaterialCopper
BrandX-ceed

We are reputed manufacturers of House Wiring Cables in India. The House Wires are available in grades like FR, FRLS, HR, ZR, and ROHS so as to meet the requirement.

The unmatched quality and inexplicable performance in respective applications have also played an essential role in the enhancement of the demand of PVC House Wiring Cables. The materials used in the manufacturing of the Insulated House Wiring Cables are of excellent quality that ensures high durability and resistivity to various odd conditions.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Teflon Wire

Teflon Wire
  • Teflon Wire
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

ColorBlue
Flame RetardantYes
Power/Voltage440 V
BrandX-ceed
UsagePower Control Equipments

We are offering Teflon Wire to our client.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Foliflex Industrial Cables

Foliflex Industrial Cables
  • Foliflex Industrial Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Number of core4
BrandX-ceed
MaterialCopper
Power/Voltage260 V
Fire ResistantYes

We are offering Foliflex Industrial Cables to our client.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Fiberglass Cable

Fiberglass Cable
  • Fiberglass Cable
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Insulation MaterialSilicone Rubber
BrandX-ceed
Number of core 2
Temperature Range (Degree Celsius)200
Power/Voltage80 V

We are offering Fiberglass Cable to our client.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

PTFE Cables

PTFE Cables
  • PTFE Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

UsageElectricals
Wire TypeCo-axial Cable
BrandX-ceed
Power/Voltage300-500 V

We are offering PTFE Cables to our client.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Multi Strand Cables

Multi Strand Cables
  • Multi Strand Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Wire Gauge4-20 mm
MaterialPVC
Power/Voltage360 V

We are offering Multi Strand Cables to our client.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Submersible Cables

Submersible Cables
  • Submersible Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Power Rating300 V
BrandX-ceed
Number of Core3 Core, 4 Core

We are offering Submersible Cables to our client.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Amit Goel (CEO)
C- 3, Sector 3, DSIIDC Industrial Area
Puth Khurd Village, New Delhi- 110039, Delhi, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS