KCL CABLE INDIA
KCL CABLE INDIA
Puth Khurd Village, New Delhi, Delhi
GST No. 07AIMPG7498L1ZF
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 08048600440 81% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Cables And Wires

Our range of products include multicore flexible cables, cctv cables, shielded cables, rtd cables, thermocouple cables and instrumentation cables.

Multicore Flexible Cables

Multicore Flexible Cables
  • Multicore Flexible Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

I Deal InNew Only
Working VoltageUpto 1100 V
Temperature Range-15 to +70 Degree C
Coil Length100 m
MaterialCopper
Available Size0.5 to 4 sqmm
Insulation MaterialPVC
PhaseSingle
BrandX-ceed
Country of OriginMade in India
Number Of Core2 to 19 Core
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Conductor TypeSolid

We offer an assortment of reliable, long-lasting, and high performing Multicore Flexible Cables to our valuable customers across India and other parts of the world. Our range of Multi-Core Flexible Cable ensures dependable and longer serviceability.

Our company manufactures and supplies these Cables in different dimensions, colors, and technical specifications for catering the specific requirements of our valuable client at very economical prices. Our range of Multi-Core cables provides superior properties and is capable of offering uninterrupted service and life.
Size: 6.0 to120 sq mm in Three and Four cores
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

CCTV Cables

CCTV Cables
  • CCTV Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Cable ColorWhite
Camera StyleCCTV Camera
Camera Technology Digital Camera, Analog Camera
BrandX-ceed
Cable Type3 Plus 1
Voltage (V)12
UV resistanceYes
Video Signal75 Ohms

We are designing and manufacturing CCTV Camera Cable as per the customer’s required in different combination of audio video wire with other parameters.

CCTV cable is the composite structure of video and audio wires intended to install the cameras with audio system from one point to equipments system.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Shielded Cables

Shielded Cables
  • Shielded Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandX-ceed
Cable TypeShielded Cable
ArmouredYes
Shielding TypeShielded
Patch Panel TypeCat 7
MaterialCopper
Country of OriginMade in India

With immense industry experience, we are offering Shielded Cables to our client.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

RTD Cables

RTD Cables
  • RTD Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Conductor TypeCopper
Country of OriginMade in India
Size1 to 4 sqmm
MaterialPVC
ColorBlack
BrandX-ceed
Thermocouple TypeJ-Type
Power/Voltage200 V
Temperature range200-420 Degree C

We are designing and manufacturing RTD Cable as per the customer’s required in a different combination of PTFE and Fibre Glass Insulation.

We manufacture RTD, Thermocouple Extension and Compensating cables with the PTFE and Fibre Glass Insulation. We make following constructions commonly with parallel as well as twisted form.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Thermocouple Cables

Thermocouple Cables
  • Thermocouple Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Country of OriginMade in India
Conductor TypeAluminium
BrandX-ceed
Thermocouple TypeJ, K, R, S & T types
Conductor StrandingStranded
TypeSS
Power/VoltageUpto 200 V
Length10-50 m
Fire ResistantYes
Insulation TypePTFE

The thermocouple cables are available in different compositions as per the following international standards. These are tested as per specifications to provide the accuracy of measurement under the nomenclature as J, K, R, S & T types.

Some of the other features include:
The ingredients are guaranteed & made to perform its fullest. Depending on the design , the following materials can be ordered:
  • PTFE (Teflon)
  • PVC
  • Fiber Glass
  • Mica Organic Polymers
  • S.S. Wire Braid
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Instrumentation Cables

Instrumentation Cables
  • Instrumentation Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Country of OriginMade in India
BrandX-ceed
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
MaterialCopper
Protection TypeShielded
Conductor StrandingStranded
Power/Voltage300-500 V
ColorBlack
ShapeRound
Is It ArmouredArmoured
Is It Fire ResistantFire Resistant
I Deal InNew Only
InsulationPVC

We are manufacturing a wide range of Instrumentation Cable used for electronic Control Panel, Control Instruments, Computing Systems and Networking of Instruments. Also designing and developing the Cable as per the custom designed parameters based on national & international standards.

 

Applications:

  • These cables are widely used for electronic control panels, computing systems and control instruments
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Load Cell Cables

Load Cell Cables
  • Load Cell Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

PhaseSingle
Packaging TypeRoll
Conductor StrandingStranded
BrandX-ceed
MaterialCopper
Power/Voltage50 V
Cable ColorBlack

We are designing and manufacturing Load Cell Cables as per the customer’s required. Load Cell Cables are small cross section cables, available in different sizes to choose from. These cables are ensuring a reliable signal transmission in both electronic and electrical equipment. Incorporated with a special PVC formulation, our load cell cables ensure a long-life operation to the end-user.

 

Applications:

  • It is used for electronic weighing systems Unmatched durability, yet extremely flexible, Designed for use in hostile environments.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Jumper Wire

Jumper Wire
  • Jumper Wire
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Conductor TypeArmoured
Usage/ApplicationAutomotive
Crossectional Size1 Sqmm.
ColorBlack
MaterialCopper
BrandX-ceed
ArmouredNo
Number of Core2
Cable Size0.4 mm to 1.0 mm

We offer to the clients Jumper Wire, which is high on demand in the national and international markets. Jumper Wire is actually a tinned copper conductor with 0.5 mm diameter PVC Insulation Cover. Obtainable in safe packaging and reasonable prices, clients have been Jumper Wire.

Attributes :
  • Long functional life
  • Chemical resistant
  • Durable
  • Resistance to heat
  • Ability to withstand high temperature
  • Easy to install

Used As :
  • Signal distributors
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

House Wiring Cables

House Wiring Cables
  • House Wiring Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Fire ResistantYes
Insulation MaterialPVC
Number Of CoresSingle Core
ColorRed
Conductor TypeCopper
MaterialCopper
Flame RetardantYes
Country of OriginMade in India
BrandX-ceed
Wire Size0.5 to 6 sqmm
Coil Length90m
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial

We are reputed manufacturers of House Wiring Cables in India. The House Wires are available in grades like FR, FRLS, HR, ZR, and ROHS so as to meet the requirement.

The unmatched quality and inexplicable performance in respective applications have also played an essential role in the enhancement of the demand of PVC House Wiring Cables. The materials used in the manufacturing of the Insulated House Wiring Cables are of excellent quality that ensures high durability and resistivity to various odd conditions.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Domestic Wiring Cable

Domestic Wiring Cable
  • Domestic Wiring Cable
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Country of OriginMade in India
BrandX-ceed
Wire Size1.5 sqmm
Coil Length90m
Suitable For90m
Voltage120 V
Fire ResistantYes
Insulation MaterialPVC
ColorRed, Yellow, Blue, Black and White
MaterialCopper
Is It ArmouredArmoured
Is It ISO CertifiedISO Certified
I Deal InNew Only
Flame RetardantYes
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial

With immense industry experience, we are offering Domestic Wiring Cable to our client.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Teflon Wire

Teflon Wire
  • Teflon Wire
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Country of OriginMade in India
BrandX-ceed
ColorBlue
UsagePower Control Equipment
Power/Voltage440 V
Flame RetardantYes

With immense industry experience, we are offering Teflon Wire to our client.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

PVC Insulated Multi Strand Cables

PVC Insulated Multi Strand Cables
  • PVC Insulated Multi Strand Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Country of OriginMade in India
Number Of Core3 Core
PhaseThree
BrandKCL
TypeFR
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Conductor TypeStranded
Voltage360 V
I Deal InNew Only
Wire Gauge4-20 mm
InsulationPVC

We are offering Multi Strand Cables to our client. Also into the manufacturing of the same and also dealing in teh same at good quality and at an affordable pricing.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Telephone Pair Cables

Telephone Pair Cables
  • Telephone Pair Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandX-Ceed
No. of Pairs2 Pair
Wire Diameter3.5mm
Conductor Size0.4 mm
Insulation Thickness Nominal0.25 mm
Insulator Diameter0.9 mm
Sheath Thickness Minimum0.5 mm

We are specialized in manufacturing Telephone Pair Cables that are made in accordance to industry standards. These are generally used in telephone switching exchanges, switch board and telephone wiring. Available in both standard and customized specifications, these cables are also checked on various parameters to ensure a long service life.

Our copper telephone cables are designed & manufactured to perfection in order to meet the needs for safe and reliable transmission of voice, video and data. We are a highly motivated professional team, with sophisticated infrastructural facilities and sales network to meet the customer''s needs.

Specification:
TELEPHONE CABLESAND ALSO AS PER BRITISH STANDARDS
No. of PairsConductor Size (mm)Insulation thickness nominal (mm)Dia over insulation (mm)Sheath thickness minimum (mm)Overall dia approx (mm)
2 Pair0.40.250.90.53.5
4 Pair0.40.250.90.655.5
8 Pair0.40.250.90.657
16 Pair40.250.90.759.5
24 Pair0.40.250.90.7511
32 Pair0.40.250.90.7512.5
32 Pair0.50.2510.7513
53 Pair0.40.250.91 1016
102 Pair0.40.250.91.422.5
128 Pair0.40.250.91.426
128 Pair0.50.2511.427
204 Pair0.40.250.91.831
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Submersible Cables

Submersible Cables
  • Submersible Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Country of OriginMade in India
BrandX-ceed
Core MaterialCopper
PhaseSingle
Number of Core3 Core
Voltage1100 V
Conductor TypeStranded
I Deal InNew Only
Power Rating300 V
Is It Water ResistanceNon Water Resistance
Conductor ResistanceYes
Flame RetardantYes
InsulationPVC

With immense industry experience, we are offering Submersible Cables to our client.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Foliflex Industrial Cables

Foliflex Industrial Cables
  • Foliflex Industrial Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandX-ceed
Packaging TypeRoll
Conductor StrandingStranded
Number of core4
MaterialCopper
Power/Voltage260 V
Fire ResistantYes

We are offering Foliflex Industrial Cables to our client. manufacturing at good quality and better pricing 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Hook Up Cables

Hook Up Cables
  • Hook Up Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandX-ceed
InsulationTeflon
FeatureResistant to Fire, Chemicals, Acids, Sunlight, Moisture & Corona
TypeSingle Core
Voltage Grade250 V, 600 V, 1100 V
Temperature-65 deg C to +260 deg C

We are manufacturers of a wide range of Hook Up Cables. Hookup Cable is available with all single solid color / Bi-Colors as per customer requirement.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Coaxial Cables

Coaxial Cables
  • Coaxial Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

TypeRG-6
BrandX-ceed
Conductor Dia0.71 mm
Di Electric3.75
Overall Dia3.95 mm
Wire Braid Coverage60 %
PVC sheath OD6.10 mm
Nominal DC Resistance44.83 Ohms / Km
Nominal Capacitance16.20 pF/ft
Impedence75 Ohms
Attenuation27.10 dB/100 meter

Coaxial cable is used as a transmission line for radio frequency signals, in applications such as connecting radio transmitters and receivers with their antennas, computer network (Internet) connections, and distributing cable television signals. One advantage of coax over other types of transmission line is that in an ideal coaxial cable the electromagnetic field carrying the signal exists only in the space between the inner and outer conductors. This allows coaxial cable runs to be installed next to metal objects such as gutters without the power losses that occur in other transmission lines, and provides protection of the signal from external electromagnetic interference.

 

Coaxial cable should not be confused with other shielded cable used for carrying lower frequency signals such as audio signals. Shielded cable is similar in that it consists of a central wire or wires surrounded by a tubular shield conductor, but it is not constructed with the precise conductor spacing needed to function efficiently as a radio frequency transmission line.

 

Constructional specification:
RF and Video Co-axial Cables are transmitting video signals with solid Copper centre conductor of different sizes, foamed polythene insulated and further sealed Alluminium foil tapped and Alluminium wire braided with 60% coverage and PVC sheathed Cables.

 

Other Details:

RF Cable typeRG 59RG 6RG 11
Conductor dia mm0.710.911.63
Di- electric3.754.607.15
Alluminium myler tape

overall dia

3.954.807.35
Alluminium wire braid

Coverage

60%60%60%
PVC sheath OD6.107.1510.10

Electrical parameter:
Nominal D.C. resistance

Ohms / Km

44.8327.308.50
Nominal Capacitance pF/ft.16.2016.2016.20
Impedence in Ohms75 Ohms75 Ohms75 Ohms
Attenuation at 1000 MHZ

dB/100 meter

27.1021.7014.10
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

PTFE Cables

PTFE Cables
  • PTFE Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Country of OriginMade in India
BrandX-ceed
Insulating MaterialPVC
Number Of CoresSingle
ColorBlack
MaterialCopper
Power/Voltage300-500 V
Wire TypeCo-axial Cable
I Deal InNew Only
UsageElectricals

We are offering PTFE Cables to our client. Also manufacturing the same at good quality and at affordable pricing. 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Fiberglass Cable

Fiberglass Cable
  • Fiberglass Cable
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Country of OriginMade in India
MaterialFiberglass
ColorWhite
BrandX-ceed
Conductor StrandingStranded
Fire ResistantYes
Flexible WiresYes
Voltage1100 V
Power/Voltage80 V
Temperature Range (Degree Celsius)200
Is It Fire ResistantFire Resistant
I Deal InNew Only
Insulation MaterialSilicone Rubber

With immense industry experience, we are offering Fiberglass Cable to our client.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Submersible Flat Cable

Submersible Flat Cable
  • Submersible Flat Cable
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Country of OriginMade in India
Number Of Cores4 Core
BrandX-ceed
Core MaterialCopper
ColorBlack
Voltage1100 V
InsulationPVC
I Deal InNew Only

With immense industry experience, we are offering Submersible Flat Cables to our client.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Multicore Flexible Cables

Multicore Flexible Cables
  • Multicore Flexible Cables
  • Multicore Flexible Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandX-ceed
Conductor TypeStranded
Country of OriginMade in India
Number Of Core3 and 4 Core
Voltage1100 V
MaterialCopper
Size6 to 120 sqmm
I Deal InNew Only
ColorBlack
Insulation TypePVC

We offer an assortment of reliable, long-lasting, and high performing Multicore Flexible Cables to our valuable customers across India and other parts of the world. Our range of Multi-Core Flexible Cable ensures dependable and longer serviceability.

Our company manufactures and supplies these Cables in different dimensions, colors, and technical specifications for catering the specific requirements of our valuable client at very economical prices. Our range of Multi-Core cables provides superior properties and is capable of offering uninterrupted service and life.
Size: 6.0 to 120 sq mm in Three and Four cores
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Screened Cables

Screened Cables
  • Screened Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Fire ResistantYes
BrandX-ceed
MaterialCopper
PackingRoll Form
TypeCable

We make screened cables with annealed electrolytic Tinned copper and insulates the cables with high-grade PVC compound in different colours. The cores are carefully laid. The layed cores are also wrapped with high-quality polyester tape. The bunched cores are then covered with the uniform shielding/braiding with the help of high-speed computerized braiding machines. The shielding is done normally with the annealed electrolytic Tinned Copper. The screened cores are finally sheathed with the FR/PVC.

Our screened multicore cables are suitable for internal wiring in multi-story complexes, residential buildings, offices, hotels etc. These cables are also recommended for Digital Scientific Instruments, Electronic Equipments, and Automation Products.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Control Cables

Control Cables
  • Control Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Fire ResistantYes
ArmouredYes
Power/Voltage600 V
MaterialCopper
BrandX-ceed

Avail from us the superior quality of control cables for fixed installation. We offer these at the market leading appliances. It is applicable in indoors, outdoors, underground, in concrete and in water. We are appreciated globally for our quality ensured range.

Our ethical business policies have helped us create a niche in the market and our ranges of Power Control Cables are highly desired by our customers and are used for fixed installation. They score on quotients like quality, strength, maximum usage and are highly used in indoors, outdoors, underground, in concrete and in water.

The most prominent control cable manufacturers are highly preferred for a perfect selection of cables which is fabricated in compliance of industrial quality standards. Control Cable is a flexible mechanization cable which is specially designed to measure, control or regulate in the field of operation automation. This is one of the highly flexible multi-colored cables which is combined with copper conductors and a galvanized steel wire braid for mechanical protection. It has been fabricated with PVC insulation, bedding, and a transparent PVC covering. The transparent sheath means signs of declension; damage or decline can be found with ease, highly compacted conductors to reduce damage which is occurred due to skin and proximity effect. Control cables manufacturers specially design and fabricate the impeccable quality cables which make them resistant in adverse environmental conditions.

The purest insulation of these control cable is to bear thermal stresses at constant normal and short circuit conditions. It gives a complete security against the forms of electrolytic and chemical corrosion. Control cable manufacturers offer a supreme quality power control cable that is being used to restrain the electrical transmission systems in power deriving stations and substations. It is extensively used by the diverse industries for indoor and outdoor projects. These are different from power cables as per their applications as they are used for carrying control signals of less power strength. Control cables manufacturers render their quality electrical products that are available in tinned, bare copper conductors, it can resist high-temperature conditions like heaters, boilers and are also resistant to oil, chemicals, and other solvents. To cater the varied electrical industrial requirements of varied customers, we can tailor made these control cable as per the given specifications. The constructional features of Control Cable are Conductor, manufactured from electrolytic grade high conductivity prepared copper or electrolytic grade aluminum.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

PCM Cables

PCM Cables
  • PCM Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Fire ResistantYes
BrandX-ceed
Tin Copper Conductor0.51 mm
Electrolytic Type Reflects99.9 % purity
Braiding Coverage80-85 %

The PCM cables manufactured by our organization find wide usage in mobile communication and installation of antennas. These allow flawless communication between control rooms and transmitters that emit low-level signals. We offer our entire range in standard sizes, and can also manufacture them as per the needs of the clients.

 

Some of the other features include:

  • Available in multi-core shielded and tin-copper constructions.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Door Phone Cables

Door Phone Cables
  • Door Phone Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandX-ceed
MaterialCopper
Conductor TypeSolid
ArmouredYes
Packaging TypeBox
Voltage30 V

We are offering Door Phone Cables to our client.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Shielded Armoured and Unarmoured Cables

Shielded Armoured and Unarmoured Cables
  • Shielded Armoured and Unarmoured Cables
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Insulation MaterialPVC
Number of Core 4 Core
ConductorCopper
BrandX-ceed

Shielded Armoured and Unarmoured Cables are used in process Control application. The wide range of Shielded Cables is designed for interconnection of Switching system equipment, equipmentsPlantAutomation, different types of equipment, process control application.

Our range of shielded cables is manufactured from superior grade metal alloys and offer greater durability, longevity, and cost-effectiveness. Available in varied lengths, these cables can be manufactured as per the specifications of the clients and can also be packaged as per customer requirements.

Our shielded multi-core cables find application in:
  • Electrical power supply.
  • Electrical appliances.
  • Modern equipment.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Product



Reach Us
Amit Goel (CEO)
KCL CABLE INDIA
C- 3, Sector 3, DSIIDC Industrial Area
Puth Khurd Village, New Delhi - 110039, Delhi, India


Call Us


Send E-mailSend SMS